Jump to content

Shifter/packs: Difference between revisions

From RetroMUX
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Spirit Walkers]]
| class="pack" | [[Spirit Walkers]]
| class="members" | [[Kristos]] (Alpha), [[Poppa Joe]], [[Namkhai]]
| class="members" | [[Kristos]] (Alpha), [[Poppa Joe]], [[Jinx]], [[Two-Chops]]
| class="totem" | Weasel
| class="totem" | Weasel
| class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral
| class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 7/24/25 Alpha Meeting - (Starwatch)
* NPC Pack
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Thread Walkers]]
| class="pack" | [[Thread Walkers]]
Line 64: Line 64:
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* July/August - Jean - Moonstrung Harp Creature Communication Story
*  
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]]
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]]
| class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]], [[Ryen]]
| class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]], [[Ashton]]
| class="totem" | Unicorn
| class="totem" | Unicorn
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* August - Building the Boat TBS
* Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Samson, Todrick, Etienne
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Nightwatch_Pack|Nightwatch]]
| class="pack" | [[Nightwatch_Pack|Nightwatch]]
| class="members" | [[Archimedes]] (Alpha) , [[Noelle]], [[Ashton]], [[Moxie]], [[Li]]
| class="members" | [[Archimedes]] (Alpha) , [[Noelle]], [[Moxie]], [[New Player]]
| class="totem" | Bat
| class="totem" | Bat
| class="theme" | Demolitions/Scouting
| class="theme" | Demolitions/Scouting
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* July/August - Sub Heist/Build (Starwatch)
* Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Ashton (Completed) - Na-Dene's Major Secret
* Working on Rank 4 Challenges: Archimedes - The Broken Pipes
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Che Vuoi]]
| class="pack" | [[Che Vuoi]]
Line 94: Line 95:
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* The General Lee
* The General Lee
* Working on Rank 2 Challenges: Medina
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack
| class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack
| class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[Delia]], [[Justin]], [[Kal]], [[Lorenzo]], [[Min-Si]], [[Chance]], [[Tori]], [[Sweet]], [[Lana]], [[Ren]], [[Solomon]], [[Eir]]
| class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[Laurel]], [[Javi]], [[Kal]], [[Lorenzo]], [[Min-Si]], [[Chance]], [[Tori]], [[Sweet]], [[Lana]], [[Ren]], [[Ulf]], [[Eir]], [[Marion]], [[Selene]]
| class="totem" | Druid Eldrin
| class="totem" | Druid Eldrin
| class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate
| class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate
Line 124: Line 126:
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
|-
|-
| class="kinfolk" | [[Finlea]], [[Lila]], [[Tiffany]], [[Katherine]], [[Kleio]], [[Emma]]
| class="kinfolk" | [[Freya]], [[Lila]], [[Tiffany]], [[Tanner]], [[Kleio]], [[Emma]], [[Hallah]]
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="calendar" | Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch   
| class="calendar" | Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina  


|}
|}
Line 155: Line 157:
* ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
* ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
|-
|-
| class="people" | Ryen, Kleio, Todrick, Tori, Ashton
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 8/6/25 Cracking The Mountain (Spirit Gate Investigation)
* Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
|-
|-
| class="people" | ALL
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Gabriel
| class="ST" | Medina
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* Sphere Tournament TBA
* Dark Side of the City Story Plots
|-
|-
| class="people" | ALL
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes
| class="calendar" |
* Hive Wars - Xmas Release
|-
| class="people" | Etienne
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 8/2/25 Cask and Candy Opening Event
* Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="people" | Chance, Poppa Joe, Noelle, Ryen, Archimedes, Ashton
| class="people" | Todrick and Uktena
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 8/12/25 Spirit Gate Field Trip with Poppa Joe
* Na-Dene sues the Uktena
|-
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF, Noelle, Todrick
| class="calendar" |
* Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
|-
|-
| class="people" | Ryen, Etienne, Lana, Ren, Li, Sweet, Jean
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 8/13/25 Na-Dene visits the Beach (Starwatch)
* Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
|-
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Gutsy
| class="calendar" |
* Juniper Graffiti Mold (Samson's Rank 3 Challenge)
|-
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
| class="calendar" |
* Fathomless Depths (TBS)
|-
|-
| class="people" | ALL
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF, Gutsy, Ryen
| class="ST" | Navi
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 8/21/25 Three Missions for Spirit Gate Key Recovery (Starwatch)
* The Dark Helicopter (TBS)
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:02, 17 November 2025

Pack Plot Activity

These are the shifter packs and what they're currently working on. You can use this to know who to connect with about plots, and keep updated on when scheduled scenes are happening.



Pack Name Pack Members Totem Theme Calendar Rotation
Spirit Walkers Kristos (Alpha), Poppa Joe, Jinx, Two-Chops Weasel Combat, Spirit, Umbral
  • NPC Pack
Thread Walkers Ryoko, Kira, Jean (Democratic) Chimera Scouting/Spirit
Solidarity Samson (Alpha), Etienne, Todrick, Chuck, Ashton Unicorn Healing/Lore Seeking
  • Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Samson, Todrick, Etienne
Nightwatch Archimedes (Alpha) , Noelle, Moxie, New Player Bat Demolitions/Scouting
  • Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Ashton (Completed) - Na-Dene's Major Secret
  • Working on Rank 4 Challenges: Archimedes - The Broken Pipes
Che Vuoi Gabriel (Alpha), Enzo, Francesca Crashing Boom Boom Combat/Umbral
  • Gabriel - The Labyrinth ON HOLD - Ori
  • Gabriel - Juniper Umbral Mission Investigation ON HOLD - Ori
Shop Dogs Maarten (Alpha), Medina, Slouch, Brent General Lee Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
  • The General Lee
  • Working on Rank 2 Challenges: Medina
Sept Guardian Pack Aidan, Ajax, Laurel, Javi, Kal, Lorenzo, Min-Si, Chance, Tori, Sweet, Lana, Ren, Ulf, Eir, Marion, Selene Druid Eldrin Guardian Protectorate
  • Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the prior Month.

Kinfolk Plot Activity

These are the kinfolk and what they're currently working on.


Kinfolk StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
Freya, Lila, Tiffany, Tanner, Kleio, Emma, Hallah Ori Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina

Mixed Company Plot Activity

These are scene requests, and plot things happening with kinfolk and shifters from different packs.


People StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
ALL Ori
  • ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
ALL SF
  • Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
ALL Medina
  • Dark Side of the City Story Plots
ALL SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes
  • Hive Wars - Xmas Release
Etienne SF
  • Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
Todrick and Uktena SF
  • Na-Dene sues the Uktena
ALL SF, Noelle, Todrick
  • Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
ALL SF
  • Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
ALL Gutsy
  • Juniper Graffiti Mold (Samson's Rank 3 Challenge)
ALL Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
  • Fathomless Depths (TBS)
ALL Navi
  • The Dark Helicopter (TBS)