Jump to content

Shifter/packs: Difference between revisions

From RetroMUX
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(38 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Spirit Walkers]]
| class="pack" | [[Spirit Walkers]]
| class="members" | [[Kristos]] (Alpha), [[Poppa Joe]], [[Namkhai]]
| class="members" | [[Kristos]] (Alpha), [[Poppa Joe]], [[Jinx]], [[Two-Chops]]
| class="totem" | Weasel
| class="totem" | Weasel
| class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral
| class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/X/25 Namkhai - Forest Fight Challenge
* NPC Pack
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Thread Walkers]]
| class="pack" | [[Thread Walkers]]
Line 64: Line 64:
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/29/25 Li - Learning the old Chinese Tale (Starwatch)
*  
* 6/12/25 Silver Screen (Starwatch) w/SF
* 6/22/25 Juniper Tunnel Defense (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]]
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]]
| class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]], [[Ryen]]
| class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]], [[Ashton]]
| class="totem" | Unicorn
| class="totem" | Unicorn
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/X/25 It's Raining Money Camp Out- TBD
* Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Samson, Todrick, Etienne
* 6/5/25 Etienne - Fish Story w/Meridian
* 6/X/25 TBS - Soup Can Spirit Hunt w/SF
* 6/22/25 Building Siege Base Camp Defenses (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Nightwatch]]
| class="pack" | [[Nightwatch_Pack|Nightwatch]]
| class="members" | [[Archimedes]] (Alpha) , [[Noelle]], [[Ashton]], [[Moxie]]
| class="members" | [[Archimedes]] (Alpha) , [[Noelle]], [[Moxie]], [[New Player]]
| class="totem" | Bat
| class="totem" | Bat
| class="theme" | Demolitions/Scouting
| class="theme" | Demolitions/Scouting
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/1/25 Dusk - Spidersilk Mandate Quest IN PLAY w/SF
* Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Ashton (Completed) - Na-Dene's Major Secret
* 6/X/25 The Great Ocean Heist. APPROVED. TBS. w/Archi
* Working on Rank 4 Challenges: Archimedes - The Broken Pipes
* 6/1/25 Archimedes - Building Submersible or BUST! w/SF
* 6/15/25 Lucien - Hunt for Na-Dene w/SF
* 6/22/25 Building Juniper Tunnel Defense (Starwatch, Hive)
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Che Vuoi]]
| class="pack" | [[Che Vuoi]]
Line 94: Line 86:
| class="theme" | Combat/Umbral
| class="theme" | Combat/Umbral
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/1/25 - Bank Vault Truck Collab w/Shop Dogs IN PLAY w/SF
* Gabriel - The Labyrinth ON HOLD - Ori
* 6/3/25 Gabriel - Wiggy the Spirit Bat IN PLAY w/SF (Starwatch)
* Gabriel - Juniper Umbral Mission Investigation ON HOLD - Ori
* 6/12/25 Gabriel's Rank 3 Challenge w/Poppa Joe
* 6/24/25 The Wire (IN PLAY, Starwatch) w/SF
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Shop_Dogs_Pack|Shop Dogs]]
| class="pack" | [[Shop_Dogs_Pack|Shop Dogs]]
Line 104: Line 94:
| class="theme" | Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
| class="theme" | Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/1/25 - Bank Vault Truck Collab w/Shop Dogs IN PLAY w/SF
* The General Lee
* 6/11/25 - Totem Vehicle Find w/Slouch
* Working on Rank 2 Challenges: Medina
* 6/1/25 Archimedes - Submersible or BUST! w/SF
* 6/22/25 Building Siege Base Camp (Starwatch) w/SF
* 6/24/25 The Wire (IN PLAY, Starwatch) w/SF
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack
| class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack
| class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[Delia]], [[Justin]], [[Kal]], [[Lorenzo]], [[Min-Se]], [[Father Abe]], [[Chance]], [[Tori]], [[Buddy]], [[Benoit]], [[Sweet]]
| class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[Laurel]], [[Javi]], [[Kal]], [[Lorenzo]], [[Min-Si]], [[Chance]], [[Tori]], [[Sweet]], [[Lana]], [[Ren]], [[Ulf]], [[Eir]], [[Marion]], [[Selene]]
| class="totem" | Eldrin
| class="totem" | Druid Eldrin
| class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate
| class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/X/25 ALL - GUARDIAN PACK - PLEASE SIGN UP FOR +EVENT PATROLS/SCENES
* Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the prior Month.
* 6/X/25 ALL - Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the Month of May/June.
* 6/12/25 ALL - Starwatch - School Base Camp Prep w/SF
* 6/24/25 ALL - Juniper Defense, Base Camp Mountain Siege (Starwatch)
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 142: Line 126:
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
|-
|-
| class="kinfolk" | [[Finlea]], [[Lila]], [[Tiffany]], [[Katherine]], [[Kleio]], [[Emma]]
| class="kinfolk" | [[Freya]], [[Lila]], [[Tiffany]], [[Tanner]], [[Kleio]], [[Emma]], [[Hallah]]
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="calendar" | 6/X/25 Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch Base Camp Prep, Siege Base Camp
| class="calendar" | Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina 
|-
 
* TBD
|}
|}


Line 172: Line 155:
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/2025 - May Juniper Community Stories
* ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Sweet]], [[Todrick]], [[Ashton]], [[Meridian]], [[Samson]], [[Chuck]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/11/25  - Forest Patrol (Poisoning the Lake)
* Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | Medina
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/X/25 - TBD ALL SIGN UP - Betty's Been Robbed (Investigation)
* Dark Side of the City Story Plots
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Warg Pack Alphas]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF, Kristos, Rue
| class="ST" | SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/15/25 Sept Alpha Meeting on Spirit Gate Contest (Starwatch)
* Hive Wars - Xmas Release
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Li]], [[Kal]]
| class="people" | Etienne
| class="ST" | Li
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/4/25 Mission PRP Objective - Chemical Spillers (Ocean) TBD
* Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | Todrick and Uktena
| class="ST" | NW
| class="calendar" |
* 6/X/25 Fathomless Depths Part 3 TBD
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="ST" | Todrick
| class="calendar" |
* 6/6/25 Social Community Fundraiser
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="ST" | Gabriel
| class="calendar" |
* 6/17/25 Botched Job Patrol
|-
| class="people" | [[Noelle]], [[Li]], [[Jean]], [[Kira]]
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/12/25 Silver Screen (Starwatch)
* Na-Dene sues the Uktena
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="ST" | Medina
| class="calendar" |
* 6/16/25 Freakshow Sideshow
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Noelle]], [[Gabriel]], [[Jean]], [[Dusk]], [[Namkhai]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF, Noelle, Todrick
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/19/25 Hungry Mountain Moaning Song
* Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Ashton]], [[Sweet]], [[Samson]], [[Rue]], [[Lucien]], [[Poppa Joe]], [[Maarten]], [[Gabriel]], [[Kira]], [[Slouch]], [[Kristos]], [[Ryoko]], [[Kleio]], [[Ryen]],
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/X/25 TBS Hungry Mountain Cinematic - (Starwatch)
* Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Maarten
| class="ST" | Gutsy
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/X/25 TBS - The Art Exhibit
* Juniper Graffiti Mold (Samson's Rank 3 Challenge)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* June 16-24 The Principle's Office (STARWATCH)
* Fathomless Depths (TBS)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | Navi
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/25/25 Hungry Mountain Siege Camp (STARWATCH)
* The Dark Helicopter (TBS)
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:02, 17 November 2025

Pack Plot Activity

These are the shifter packs and what they're currently working on. You can use this to know who to connect with about plots, and keep updated on when scheduled scenes are happening.



Pack Name Pack Members Totem Theme Calendar Rotation
Spirit Walkers Kristos (Alpha), Poppa Joe, Jinx, Two-Chops Weasel Combat, Spirit, Umbral
  • NPC Pack
Thread Walkers Ryoko, Kira, Jean (Democratic) Chimera Scouting/Spirit
Solidarity Samson (Alpha), Etienne, Todrick, Chuck, Ashton Unicorn Healing/Lore Seeking
  • Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Samson, Todrick, Etienne
Nightwatch Archimedes (Alpha) , Noelle, Moxie, New Player Bat Demolitions/Scouting
  • Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Ashton (Completed) - Na-Dene's Major Secret
  • Working on Rank 4 Challenges: Archimedes - The Broken Pipes
Che Vuoi Gabriel (Alpha), Enzo, Francesca Crashing Boom Boom Combat/Umbral
  • Gabriel - The Labyrinth ON HOLD - Ori
  • Gabriel - Juniper Umbral Mission Investigation ON HOLD - Ori
Shop Dogs Maarten (Alpha), Medina, Slouch, Brent General Lee Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
  • The General Lee
  • Working on Rank 2 Challenges: Medina
Sept Guardian Pack Aidan, Ajax, Laurel, Javi, Kal, Lorenzo, Min-Si, Chance, Tori, Sweet, Lana, Ren, Ulf, Eir, Marion, Selene Druid Eldrin Guardian Protectorate
  • Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the prior Month.

Kinfolk Plot Activity

These are the kinfolk and what they're currently working on.


Kinfolk StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
Freya, Lila, Tiffany, Tanner, Kleio, Emma, Hallah Ori Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina

Mixed Company Plot Activity

These are scene requests, and plot things happening with kinfolk and shifters from different packs.


People StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
ALL Ori
  • ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
ALL SF
  • Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
ALL Medina
  • Dark Side of the City Story Plots
ALL SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes
  • Hive Wars - Xmas Release
Etienne SF
  • Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
Todrick and Uktena SF
  • Na-Dene sues the Uktena
ALL SF, Noelle, Todrick
  • Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
ALL SF
  • Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
ALL Gutsy
  • Juniper Graffiti Mold (Samson's Rank 3 Challenge)
ALL Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
  • Fathomless Depths (TBS)
ALL Navi
  • The Dark Helicopter (TBS)