Jump to content

Shifter/packs: Difference between revisions

From RetroMUX
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(67 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 52: Line 52:
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Spirit Walkers
| class="pack" | [[Spirit Walkers]]
| class="members" | [[Kristos]] (Alpha), [[Poppa Joe]], [[Namkhai]]
| class="members" | [[Kristos]] (Alpha), [[Poppa Joe]], [[Jinx]], [[Two-Chops]]
| class="totem" | Weasel
| class="totem" | Weasel
| class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral
| class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/25/25 Sept Meeting (StarWatch) - Poppa Joe
* NPC Pack
* 5/30/25 Namkhai - Forest Guardian Challenge - Meridian
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Thread Walkers
| class="pack" | [[Thread Walkers]]
| class="members" | [[Ryoko]], [[Li]], [[Kira]], [[Jean]] (Democratic)
| class="members" | [[Ryoko]], [[Kira]], [[Jean]] (Democratic)
| class="totem" | Chimera
| class="totem" | Chimera
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/11/25 LOST ONES - End Event TBD w/SF
*  
* 5/25 Meeting Chimera Totem - w/Slouch TBD
* 5/25 Meeting with Poppa Joe - PLEASE SCHEDULE
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]]
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]]
| class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]], [[Ryen]]
| class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]], [[Ashton]]
| class="totem" | Unicorn
| class="totem" | Unicorn
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/9/25 LOST ONES - End Event w/NW
* Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Samson, Todrick, Etienne
* 5/15/25 Pack - Umbral Banes TBD w/Ryen
* 5/15/25 Chuck - Personal Story Start w/NW
* 5/21/25 Todrick - Planting and City Rites TBD w/Poppa Joe
* 5/20/25 Etienne - Pre-Sept Meeting (Starwatch)
* 5/26/25 Todrick - Rank 2 Challenge - Betty
|-
|-
| class="pack" | The Unconquered Suns
| class="pack" | [[Nightwatch_Pack|Nightwatch]]
| class="members" | [[Lucien]] (Alpha), [[Dusk]], [[Archimedes]], [[Noelle]], [[Ashton]]
| class="members" | [[Archimedes]] (Alpha) , [[Noelle]], [[Moxie]], [[New Player]]
| class="totem" | Hyperion
| class="totem" | Bat
| class="theme" | Combat/Scouting
| class="theme" | Demolitions/Scouting
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/6/25 LOST ONES - End Event TBD w/Slouch
* Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Ashton (Completed) - Na-Dene's Major Secret
* 5/25 Hyperion - Totem Scene TBD w/SF
* Working on Rank 4 Challenges: Archimedes - The Broken Pipes
* 5/25 TBD - Farm Animals Investigation w/Ryen
* 5/29/25 - Dusk - Atherial Spidersilk Mandate w/SF
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Che Vuoi
| class="pack" | [[Che Vuoi]]
| class="members" | [[Gabriel]] (Alpha), [[Enzo]], [[Francesca]]
| class="members" | [[Gabriel]] (Alpha), [[Enzo]], [[Francesca]]
| class="totem" | Crashing Boom Boom
| class="totem" | Crashing Boom Boom
| class="theme" | Combat/Umbral
| class="theme" | Combat/Umbral
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/9/25 LOST ONES - End Event TBD w/Ryen
* Gabriel - The Labyrinth ON HOLD - Ori
* 5/17/25 - Finding the Wyrm - w/Ryen/NW
* Gabriel - Juniper Umbral Mission Investigation ON HOLD - Ori
* 5/12/25 - Gabriel's Talens - Poppa Joe (Starwatch Prep)
* 5/25 - Meeting with Poppa Joe - PLEASE SCHEDULE
* 6/25 - Action Plan (Hungry Mountain w/Kristos)
* 5/25/25 - Bank Vault Truck Collab w/Shop Dogs w/SF, STAFF
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Shop Dogs
| class="pack" | [[Shop_Dogs_Pack|Shop Dogs]]
| class="members" | [[Maarten]] (Alpha), [[Medina]], [[Slouch]], [[Name]], [[Name]]
| class="members" | [[Maarten]] (Alpha), [[Medina]], [[Slouch]], [[Brent]]
| class="totem" | General Lee
| class="totem" | General Lee
| class="theme" | Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
| class="theme" | Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/24/25 - Medina Goes Shopping w/CV
* The General Lee
* 5/25/25 - Bank Vault Truck Collab w/CV
* Working on Rank 2 Challenges: Medina
* 5/25 - Prison Bus Social Event ??? TBD
* 5/25 - Totem Vehicle Find w/Slouch
* 5/27/25 - Meet Prison Betty w/SF
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack
| class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack
| class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[Delia]], [[Cur]], [[Justin]], [[Kal]], [[Kamau]], [[Lorenzo]], [[Min-Se]], [[Father Abe]], [[Chance]], [[Tori]], [[Buddy]], [[Benoit]], [[Masha]], [[Brent]], [[Sweet]]
| class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[Laurel]], [[Javi]], [[Kal]], [[Lorenzo]], [[Min-Si]], [[Chance]], [[Tori]], [[Sweet]], [[Lana]], [[Ren]], [[Ulf]], [[Eir]], [[Marion]], [[Selene]]
| class="totem" | Eldrin
| class="totem" | Druid Eldrin
| class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate
| class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
*5/14/25 Delia - ALL Saving the Kinfolk w/SF/Ori
* Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the prior Month.
*5/25 Father Abe, Archimedes - F/u Dreaming Momma Rat w/SF
*5/8/25 Medina meets the Forest Guardian w/SF
*5/25 Ajax, Kira, Etienne - Galliard Stories (Chunk Boat Battles)
*5/25 ALL - GUARDIAN PACK - PLEASE SIGN UP FOR +EVENT PATROLS/SCENES
*5/25 ALL - Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the Month of May.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 148: Line 126:
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
|-
|-
| class="kinfolk" | [[Finlea]], [[Eric]], [[Lila]], [[Tiffany]], [[Katherine]], [[Kleio]]
| class="kinfolk" | [[Freya]], [[Lila]], [[Tiffany]], [[Tanner]], [[Kleio]], [[Emma]], [[Hallah]]
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="calendar" | 5/25 Juniper Community Submissions
| class="calendar" | Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina 
|-
 
* TBD
|}
|}


Line 175: Line 152:
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Archimedes]], [[Noelle]], [[Ryen]], [[Dusk]], [[Jean]]
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="ST" | Archimedes
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/4/25 - Poppa Joe PRP Mission: Bridge Building
* ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
* 5/10/25 - Fathomless Depths - Bridge Building Pt 2
|-
|-
| class="people" | Next Sept Meeting
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF, Ori, NW
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/25/25 Starwatch Expansion Announcement - Pending for May
* Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | Medina
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/10/25 - Beltane Toga Party
* Dark Side of the City Story Plots
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Meridian/Rue
| class="ST" | SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/12/25 - ALL - Ryoko's Third Tail
* Hive Wars - Xmas Release
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | Etienne
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/25 - May Juniper Community Stories
* Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | Todrick and Uktena
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/25 - TBD ALL SIGN UP - City Juniper Patrol (Fight!)
* Na-Dene sues the Uktena
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | SF, Noelle, Todrick
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/25 - TBD ALL SIGN UP - City Patrol Mission (Investigation)
* Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Delia]], [[Maarten]], [[Medina]], [[Sweet]], [[Namkhai]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/21/25 - Forest Patrol (Wyrm Boar)
* Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF/Ori/NW
| class="ST" | Gutsy
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/14/25 - ALL - Kinfolk Rescue (LOST ONES)  
* Juniper Graffiti Mold (Samson's Rank 3 Challenge)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Solidarity]], [[CV]], [[Shop Dogs - Medina]], [[Unconquered Suns - Ashton]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ori, SF
| class="ST" | Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/22/25 and 5/23/25 - Fisto the Fingerless & Tunnels
* Fathomless Depths (TBS)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Archimedes
| class="ST" | Navi
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/31/25 - Material Acquisition Event
* The Dark Helicopter (TBS)
|-
| class="people" | [[Lucien]], [[Archimedes]], [[Slouch]], [[TBD]], [[TBD]]
| class="ST" | Slouch
| class="calendar" |
* 5/28/25 - Juniper Tunnel Exploration
 
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:02, 17 November 2025

Pack Plot Activity

These are the shifter packs and what they're currently working on. You can use this to know who to connect with about plots, and keep updated on when scheduled scenes are happening.



Pack Name Pack Members Totem Theme Calendar Rotation
Spirit Walkers Kristos (Alpha), Poppa Joe, Jinx, Two-Chops Weasel Combat, Spirit, Umbral
  • NPC Pack
Thread Walkers Ryoko, Kira, Jean (Democratic) Chimera Scouting/Spirit
Solidarity Samson (Alpha), Etienne, Todrick, Chuck, Ashton Unicorn Healing/Lore Seeking
  • Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Samson, Todrick, Etienne
Nightwatch Archimedes (Alpha) , Noelle, Moxie, New Player Bat Demolitions/Scouting
  • Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Ashton (Completed) - Na-Dene's Major Secret
  • Working on Rank 4 Challenges: Archimedes - The Broken Pipes
Che Vuoi Gabriel (Alpha), Enzo, Francesca Crashing Boom Boom Combat/Umbral
  • Gabriel - The Labyrinth ON HOLD - Ori
  • Gabriel - Juniper Umbral Mission Investigation ON HOLD - Ori
Shop Dogs Maarten (Alpha), Medina, Slouch, Brent General Lee Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
  • The General Lee
  • Working on Rank 2 Challenges: Medina
Sept Guardian Pack Aidan, Ajax, Laurel, Javi, Kal, Lorenzo, Min-Si, Chance, Tori, Sweet, Lana, Ren, Ulf, Eir, Marion, Selene Druid Eldrin Guardian Protectorate
  • Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the prior Month.

Kinfolk Plot Activity

These are the kinfolk and what they're currently working on.


Kinfolk StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
Freya, Lila, Tiffany, Tanner, Kleio, Emma, Hallah Ori Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina

Mixed Company Plot Activity

These are scene requests, and plot things happening with kinfolk and shifters from different packs.


People StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
ALL Ori
  • ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
ALL SF
  • Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
ALL Medina
  • Dark Side of the City Story Plots
ALL SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes
  • Hive Wars - Xmas Release
Etienne SF
  • Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
Todrick and Uktena SF
  • Na-Dene sues the Uktena
ALL SF, Noelle, Todrick
  • Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
ALL SF
  • Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
ALL Gutsy
  • Juniper Graffiti Mold (Samson's Rank 3 Challenge)
ALL Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
  • Fathomless Depths (TBS)
ALL Navi
  • The Dark Helicopter (TBS)