Shifter/packs: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Silverfall (talk | contribs) |
Silverfall (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="pack" | [[Spirit Walkers]] | | class="pack" | [[Spirit Walkers]] | ||
| class="members" | [[Kristos]] (Alpha), [[Poppa Joe]], [[ | | class="members" | [[Kristos]] (Alpha), [[Poppa Joe]], [[Jinx]], [[Two-Chops]] | ||
| class="totem" | Weasel | | class="totem" | Weasel | ||
| class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral | | class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral | ||
| class="calendar" | | | class="calendar" | | ||
* | * NPC Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="pack" | [[Thread Walkers]] | | class="pack" | [[Thread Walkers]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit | | class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit | ||
| class="calendar" | | | class="calendar" | | ||
* | * | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]] | | class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]] | ||
| class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]], [[ | | class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]], [[Ashton]] | ||
| class="totem" | Unicorn | | class="totem" | Unicorn | ||
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking | | class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking | ||
| class="calendar" | | | class="calendar" | | ||
* | * Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Samson, Todrick, Etienne | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="pack" | [[Nightwatch_Pack|Nightwatch]] | | class="pack" | [[Nightwatch_Pack|Nightwatch]] | ||
| class="members" | [[Archimedes]] (Alpha) , [[Noelle | | class="members" | [[Archimedes]] (Alpha) , [[Noelle]], [[Moxie]], [[New Player]] | ||
| class="totem" | Bat | | class="totem" | Bat | ||
| class="theme" | Demolitions/Scouting | | class="theme" | Demolitions/Scouting | ||
| class="calendar" | | | class="calendar" | | ||
* | * Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Ashton (Completed) - Na-Dene's Major Secret | ||
* Working on Rank 4 Challenges: Archimedes - The Broken Pipes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="pack" | [[Che Vuoi]] | | class="pack" | [[Che Vuoi]] | ||
| Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
| class="calendar" | | | class="calendar" | | ||
* The General Lee | * The General Lee | ||
* Working on Rank 2 Challenges: Medina | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack | | class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack | ||
| class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[ | | class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[Laurel]], [[Javi]], [[Kal]], [[Lorenzo]], [[Min-Si]], [[Chance]], [[Tori]], [[Sweet]], [[Lana]], [[Ren]], [[Ulf]], [[Eir]], [[Marion]], [[Selene]] | ||
| class="totem" | Druid Eldrin | | class="totem" | Druid Eldrin | ||
| class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate | | class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate | ||
| Line 124: | Line 126: | ||
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation | ! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="kinfolk" | [[ | | class="kinfolk" | [[Freya]], [[Lila]], [[Tiffany]], [[Tanner]], [[Kleio]], [[Emma]], [[Hallah]] | ||
| class="ST" | Ori | | class="ST" | Ori | ||
| class="calendar" | Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch | | class="calendar" | Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
* ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories | * ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="people" | | | class="people" | ALL | ||
| class="ST" | SF | | class="ST" | SF | ||
| class="calendar" | | | class="calendar" | | ||
* | * Starwatch Exploration of the Keep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="people" | ALL | | class="people" | ALL | ||
| class="ST" | | | class="ST" | Medina | ||
| class="calendar" | | | class="calendar" | | ||
* | * Dark Side of the City Story Plots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="people" | ALL | | class="people" | ALL | ||
| class="ST" | | | class="ST" | SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes | ||
| class="calendar" | | | class="calendar" | | ||
* | * Hive Wars - Xmas Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="people" | | | class="people" | Etienne | ||
| class="ST" | SF | | class="ST" | SF | ||
| class="calendar" | | | class="calendar" | | ||
* | * Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="people" | | | class="people" | Todrick and Uktena | ||
| class="ST" | SF | | class="ST" | SF | ||
| class="calendar" | | | class="calendar" | | ||
* | * Na-Dene sues the Uktena | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="people" | | | class="people" | ALL | ||
| class="ST" | SF, Noelle, Todrick | |||
| class="calendar" | | |||
* Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS | |||
|- | |||
| class="people" | ALL | |||
| class="ST" | SF | | class="ST" | SF | ||
| class="calendar" | | | class="calendar" | | ||
* | * Ancient Technology (Starwatch) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="people" | ALL | | class="people" | ALL | ||
| class="ST" | | | class="ST" | Gutsy | ||
| class="calendar" | | | class="calendar" | | ||
* | * Juniper Graffiti Mold (Samson's Rank 3 Challenge) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="people" | ALL | | class="people" | ALL | ||
| class="ST" | Archimedes | | class="ST" | Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori | ||
| class="calendar" | | | class="calendar" | | ||
* | * Fathomless Depths (TBS) | ||
|- | |||
| class="people" | ALL | |||
| class="ST" | Navi | |||
| class="calendar" | | |||
* The Dark Helicopter (TBS) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:02, 17 November 2025
Pack Plot Activity
These are the shifter packs and what they're currently working on. You can use this to know who to connect with about plots, and keep updated on when scheduled scenes are happening.
| Pack Name | Pack Members | Totem | Theme | Calendar Rotation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spirit Walkers | Kristos (Alpha), Poppa Joe, Jinx, Two-Chops | Weasel | Combat, Spirit, Umbral |
|
| Thread Walkers | Ryoko, Kira, Jean (Democratic) | Chimera | Scouting/Spirit |
|
| Solidarity | Samson (Alpha), Etienne, Todrick, Chuck, Ashton | Unicorn | Healing/Lore Seeking |
|
| Nightwatch | Archimedes (Alpha) , Noelle, Moxie, New Player | Bat | Demolitions/Scouting |
|
| Che Vuoi | Gabriel (Alpha), Enzo, Francesca | Crashing Boom Boom | Combat/Umbral |
|
| Shop Dogs | Maarten (Alpha), Medina, Slouch, Brent | General Lee | Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics |
|
| Sept Guardian Pack | Aidan, Ajax, Laurel, Javi, Kal, Lorenzo, Min-Si, Chance, Tori, Sweet, Lana, Ren, Ulf, Eir, Marion, Selene | Druid Eldrin | Guardian Protectorate |
|
Kinfolk Plot Activity
These are the kinfolk and what they're currently working on.
| Kinfolk | StoryTeller | Calendar Rotation |
|---|---|---|
| Freya, Lila, Tiffany, Tanner, Kleio, Emma, Hallah | Ori | Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina |
Mixed Company Plot Activity
These are scene requests, and plot things happening with kinfolk and shifters from different packs.
| People | StoryTeller | Calendar Rotation |
|---|---|---|
| ALL | Ori |
|
| ALL | SF |
|
| ALL | Medina |
|
| ALL | SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes |
|
| Etienne | SF |
|
| Todrick and Uktena | SF |
|
| ALL | SF, Noelle, Todrick |
|
| ALL | SF |
|
| ALL | Gutsy |
|
| ALL | Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori |
|
| ALL | Navi |
|