Jump to content

Shifter/packs: Difference between revisions

From RetroMUX
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(43 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 52: Line 52:
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Spirit Walkers
| class="pack" | [[Spirit Walkers]]
| class="members" | [[Kristos]] (Alpha), [[Poppa Joe]], [[Namkhai]]
| class="members" | [[Kristos]] (Alpha), [[Poppa Joe]], [[Jinx]], [[Two-Chops]]
| class="totem" | Weasel
| class="totem" | Weasel
| class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral
| class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/X/25 Namkhai - Forest Fight Challenge
* NPC Pack
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Thread Walkers
| class="pack" | [[Thread Walkers]]
| class="members" | [[Ryoko]], [[Li]], [[Kira]], [[Jean]] (Democratic)
| class="members" | [[Ryoko]], [[Kira]], [[Jean]] (Democratic)
| class="totem" | Chimera
| class="totem" | Chimera
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
*5/29/25 Li - Learning the old Chinese Tale (Starwatch)
*  
6/12/25 Silver Screen (Starwatch) w/SF
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]]
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]]
| class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]], [[Ryen]]
| class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]], [[Ashton]]
| class="totem" | Unicorn
| class="totem" | Unicorn
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/X/25 It's Raining Money Camp Out- TBD
* Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Samson, Todrick, Etienne
* 6/5/25 Etienne - Fish Story w/Meridian
* 6/X/25 TBS - Soup Can Spirit Hunt
|-
|-
| class="pack" | The Unconquered Suns
| class="pack" | [[Nightwatch_Pack|Nightwatch]]
| class="members" | [[Lucien]] (Alpha), [[Dusk]], [[Archimedes]], [[Noelle]], [[Ashton]]
| class="members" | [[Archimedes]] (Alpha) , [[Noelle]], [[Moxie]], [[New Player]]
| class="totem" | Hyperion
| class="totem" | Bat
| class="theme" | Combat/Scouting
| class="theme" | Demolitions/Scouting
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/X/25 TBD - Farm Animals Investigation APPROVED. TBS. w/Ryen
* Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Ashton (Completed) - Na-Dene's Major Secret
* 6/1/25 Dusk - Spidersilk Mandate Quest IN PLAY w/SF
* Working on Rank 4 Challenges: Archimedes - The Broken Pipes
* 6/X/25 The Great Ocean Heist. APPROVED. TBS. w/Archi
* 6/1/25 Archimedes - Building Submersible or BUST! w/SF
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Che Vuoi
| class="pack" | [[Che Vuoi]]
| class="members" | [[Gabriel]] (Alpha), [[Enzo]], [[Francesca]]
| class="members" | [[Gabriel]] (Alpha), [[Enzo]], [[Francesca]]
| class="totem" | Crashing Boom Boom
| class="totem" | Crashing Boom Boom
| class="theme" | Combat/Umbral
| class="theme" | Combat/Umbral
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/1/25 - Bank Vault Truck Collab w/Shop Dogs IN PLAY w/SF
* Gabriel - The Labyrinth ON HOLD - Ori
* 6/3/25 Gabriel - Wiggy the Spirit Bat IN PLAY w/SF (Starwatch)
* Gabriel - Juniper Umbral Mission Investigation ON HOLD - Ori
* 6/12/25 Gabriel's Rank 3 Challenge w/Poppa Joe
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Shop_Dogs_Pack|Shop Dogs]]
| class="pack" | [[Shop_Dogs_Pack|Shop Dogs]]
Line 100: Line 94:
| class="theme" | Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
| class="theme" | Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/1/25 - Bank Vault Truck Collab w/Shop Dogs IN PLAY w/SF
* The General Lee
* 6/11/25 - Totem Vehicle Find w/Slouch
* Working on Rank 2 Challenges: Medina
* 6/1/25 Archimedes - Submersible or BUST! w/SF
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack
| class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack
| class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[Delia]], [[Justin]], [[Kal]], [[Lorenzo]], [[Min-Se]], [[Father Abe]], [[Chance]], [[Tori]], [[Buddy]], [[Benoit]], [[Sweet]]
| class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[Laurel]], [[Javi]], [[Kal]], [[Lorenzo]], [[Min-Si]], [[Chance]], [[Tori]], [[Sweet]], [[Lana]], [[Ren]], [[Ulf]], [[Eir]], [[Marion]], [[Selene]]
| class="totem" | Eldrin
| class="totem" | Druid Eldrin
| class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate
| class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
*6/X/25 ALL - GUARDIAN PACK - PLEASE SIGN UP FOR +EVENT PATROLS/SCENES
* Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the prior Month.
*6/X/25 ALL - Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the Month of May/June.
*6/12/25 ALL - Starwatch - School Base Camp Prep w/SF
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 135: Line 126:
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
|-
|-
| class="kinfolk" | [[Finlea]], [[Lila]], [[Tiffany]], [[Katherine]], [[Kleio]], [[Emma]]
| class="kinfolk" | [[Freya]], [[Lila]], [[Tiffany]], [[Tanner]], [[Kleio]], [[Emma]], [[Hallah]]
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="calendar" | 6/X/25 Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch Base Camp Prep
| class="calendar" | Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina 
|-
 
* TBD
|}
|}


Line 165: Line 155:
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/2025 - May Juniper Community Stories
* ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Sweet]], [[Todrick]], [[Ashton]], [[Meridian]], [[Samson]], [[Chuck]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/11/25  - Forest Patrol (Poisoning the Lake)
* Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | Medina
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/X/25 - TBD ALL SIGN UP - Betty's Been Robbed (Investigation)
* Dark Side of the City Story Plots
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Warg Pack Alphas]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF, Kristos, Rue
| class="ST" | SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/15/25 Sept Alpha Meeting on Spirit Gate Contest (Starwatch)
* Hive Wars - Xmas Release
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Li]], [[Kal]]
| class="people" | Etienne
| class="ST" | Li
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/4/25 Mission PRP Objective - Chemical Spillers (Ocean) TBD
* Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | Todrick and Uktena
| class="ST" | NW
| class="calendar" |
* 6/X/25 Fathomless Depths Part 3 TBD
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="ST" | Todrick
| class="calendar" |
* 6/6/25 Social Community Fundraiser
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="ST" | Gabriel
| class="calendar" |
* 6/17/25 Botched Job Patrol
|-
| class="people" | [[Noelle]], [[Li]], [[Jean]], [[Kira]]
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/12/25 Silver Screen (Starwatch)
* Na-Dene sues the Uktena
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Medina
| class="ST" | SF, Noelle, Todrick
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/16/25 Freakshow Sideshow
* Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Noelle]], [[Gabriel]], [[Jean]], [[Dusk]], [[Namkhai]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/19/25 Hungry Mountain Moaning Song
* Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Ashton]], [[Sweet]], [[Samson]], [[Rue]], [[Namkhai]], [[Lucien]], [[Poppa Joe]], [[Maarten]], [[Gabriel]], [[Kira]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | Gutsy
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/X/25 TBS Hungry Mountain Cinematic -
* Juniper Graffiti Mold (Samson's Rank 3 Challenge)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Maarten
| class="ST" | Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 6/X/25 TBS - The Art Exhibit
* Fathomless Depths (TBS)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | Navi
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* The Principle's Office (STARWATCH)
* The Dark Helicopter (TBS)
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:02, 17 November 2025

Pack Plot Activity

These are the shifter packs and what they're currently working on. You can use this to know who to connect with about plots, and keep updated on when scheduled scenes are happening.



Pack Name Pack Members Totem Theme Calendar Rotation
Spirit Walkers Kristos (Alpha), Poppa Joe, Jinx, Two-Chops Weasel Combat, Spirit, Umbral
  • NPC Pack
Thread Walkers Ryoko, Kira, Jean (Democratic) Chimera Scouting/Spirit
Solidarity Samson (Alpha), Etienne, Todrick, Chuck, Ashton Unicorn Healing/Lore Seeking
  • Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Samson, Todrick, Etienne
Nightwatch Archimedes (Alpha) , Noelle, Moxie, New Player Bat Demolitions/Scouting
  • Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Ashton (Completed) - Na-Dene's Major Secret
  • Working on Rank 4 Challenges: Archimedes - The Broken Pipes
Che Vuoi Gabriel (Alpha), Enzo, Francesca Crashing Boom Boom Combat/Umbral
  • Gabriel - The Labyrinth ON HOLD - Ori
  • Gabriel - Juniper Umbral Mission Investigation ON HOLD - Ori
Shop Dogs Maarten (Alpha), Medina, Slouch, Brent General Lee Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
  • The General Lee
  • Working on Rank 2 Challenges: Medina
Sept Guardian Pack Aidan, Ajax, Laurel, Javi, Kal, Lorenzo, Min-Si, Chance, Tori, Sweet, Lana, Ren, Ulf, Eir, Marion, Selene Druid Eldrin Guardian Protectorate
  • Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the prior Month.

Kinfolk Plot Activity

These are the kinfolk and what they're currently working on.


Kinfolk StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
Freya, Lila, Tiffany, Tanner, Kleio, Emma, Hallah Ori Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina

Mixed Company Plot Activity

These are scene requests, and plot things happening with kinfolk and shifters from different packs.


People StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
ALL Ori
  • ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
ALL SF
  • Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
ALL Medina
  • Dark Side of the City Story Plots
ALL SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes
  • Hive Wars - Xmas Release
Etienne SF
  • Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
Todrick and Uktena SF
  • Na-Dene sues the Uktena
ALL SF, Noelle, Todrick
  • Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
ALL SF
  • Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
ALL Gutsy
  • Juniper Graffiti Mold (Samson's Rank 3 Challenge)
ALL Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
  • Fathomless Depths (TBS)
ALL Navi
  • The Dark Helicopter (TBS)