Jump to content

Shifter/packs: Difference between revisions

From RetroMUX
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(77 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 52: Line 52:
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Spirit Walkers
| class="pack" | [[Spirit Walkers]]
| class="members" | [[Kristos]] (Alpha), [[Poppa Joe]], [[Namkhai]]
| class="members" | [[Kristos]] (Alpha), [[Poppa Joe]], [[Jinx]], [[Two-Chops]]
| class="totem" | Weasel
| class="totem" | Weasel
| class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral
| class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/25 Sept Meeting TBD
* NPC Pack
* 5/25 Namkhai - Forest Guardian Challenge TBD
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Thread Walkers
| class="pack" | [[Thread Walkers]]
| class="members" | [[Ryoko]], [[Li]], [[Kira]], [[Jean]] (Democratic)
| class="members" | [[Ryoko]], [[Kira]], [[Jean]] (Democratic)
| class="totem" | Chimera
| class="totem" | Chimera
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/11/25 LOST ONES - End Event TBD w/SF
*  
* 5/25 Meeting Chimera Totem - w/Slouch TBD
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]]
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]]
| class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]], [[Ryen]]
| class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]], [[Ashton]]
| class="totem" | Unicorn
| class="totem" | Unicorn
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/9/25 LOST ONES - End Event w/NW
* Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Samson, Todrick, Etienne
* 5/15/25 Pack - Umbral Banes TBD w/Ryen
* 5/15/25 Chuck - Personal Story Start w/NW
* 5/21/25 Todrick - Planting and City Rites TBD w/Poppa Joe
* 5/20/25 Etienne - Pre-Sept Meeting (Starwatch)
* 5/26/25 Todrick - Rank 2 Challenge - STAFF
|-
|-
| class="pack" | The Unconquered Suns
| class="pack" | [[Nightwatch_Pack|Nightwatch]]
| class="members" | [[Lucien]] (Alpha), [[Dusk]], [[Kahale]], [[Noelle]], [[Ashton]]
| class="members" | [[Archimedes]] (Alpha) , [[Noelle]], [[Moxie]], [[New Player]]
| class="totem" | Hyperion
| class="totem" | Bat
| class="theme" | Combat/Scouting
| class="theme" | Demolitions/Scouting
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/6/25 LOST ONES - End Event TBD w/Slouch
* Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Ashton (Completed) - Na-Dene's Major Secret
* 5/25 Hyperion - Totem Scene TBD w/SF
* Working on Rank 4 Challenges: Archimedes - The Broken Pipes
* 5/25 TBD - Farm Animals Investigation w/Ryen
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Che Vuoi
| class="pack" | [[Che Vuoi]]
| class="members" | [[Gabriel]] (Alpha), [[Enzo]], [[Francesca]]
| class="members" | [[Gabriel]] (Alpha), [[Enzo]], [[Francesca]]
| class="totem" | Crashing Boom Boom
| class="totem" | Crashing Boom Boom
| class="theme" | Combat/Umbral
| class="theme" | Combat/Umbral
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/9/25 LOST ONES - End Event TBD w/Ryen
* Gabriel - The Labyrinth ON HOLD - Ori
* 5/17/25 Finding the Wyrm - w/Ryen/NW
* Gabriel - Juniper Umbral Mission Investigation ON HOLD - Ori
* 5/12/25 Gabriel's Talens - Poppa Joe (Starwatch Prep)
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Shop Dogs
| class="pack" | [[Shop_Dogs_Pack|Shop Dogs]]
| class="members" | [[Maarten]] (Alpha), [[Medina]], [[Slouch]], [[Sweet?]]
| class="members" | [[Maarten]] (Alpha), [[Medina]], [[Slouch]], [[Brent]]
| class="totem" | General Lee
| class="totem" | General Lee
| class="theme" | TBD
| class="theme" | Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/24/25 - Medina Goes Shopping w/CV
* The General Lee
* Working on Rank 2 Challenges: Medina
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack
| class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack
| class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[Delia]], [[Cur]], [[Justin]], [[Kal]], [[Kamau]], [[Lorenzo]], [[Min-Se]], [[Father Abe]], [[Archimedes]], [[Chance]], [[Tori]], [[Buddy]], [[Benoit]], [[Masha]],
| class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[Laurel]], [[Javi]], [[Kal]], [[Lorenzo]], [[Min-Si]], [[Chance]], [[Tori]], [[Sweet]], [[Lana]], [[Ren]], [[Ulf]], [[Eir]], [[Marion]], [[Selene]]
| class="totem" | Eldrin
| class="totem" | Druid Eldrin
| class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate
| class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
*5/25 Slouch - Fanta's Return Journey w/SF
* Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the prior Month.
*5/14/25 Delia - ALL Saving the Kinfolk w/SF/Ori
*5/25 Father Abe, Archimedes - F/u Dreaming Momma Rat w/SF
*5/8/25 Medina meets the Forest Guardian w/SF
*5/25 Ajax - Galliard Stories x2 (Chunk Boat Battles)
*5/25 ALL - GUARDIAN PACK - PLEASE SIGN UP FOR +EVENT PATROLS/SCENES
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 139: Line 126:
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
|-
|-
| class="kinfolk" | [[Finlea]], [[Eric]], [[Lila]], [[Tiffany]]
| class="kinfolk" | [[Freya]], [[Lila]], [[Tiffany]], [[Tanner]], [[Kleio]], [[Emma]], [[Hallah]]
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="calendar" | 5/25 Juniper Community Submissions
| class="calendar" | Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina 
|-
 
* TBD
|}
|}


Line 166: Line 152:
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Archimedes]], [[Noelle]], [[Ryen]], [[Dusk]], [[Jean]]
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="ST" | Archimedes
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/4/25 - Poppa Joe PRP Mission: Bridge Building
* ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
* 5/10/25 - Fathomless Depths - Bridge Building Pt 2
|-
|-
| class="people" | Next Sept Meeting
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/25/25 Starwatch Expansion Announcement - Pending for May
* Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
|-
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Medina
| class="calendar" |
* Dark Side of the City Story Plots
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/10/25 - Beltane Toga Party
* Hive Wars - Xmas Release
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | Etienne
| class="ST" | Meridian/Rue
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/12/25 - ALL - Ryoko's Third Tail
* Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | Todrick and Uktena
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/25 - May Juniper Community Stories
* Na-Dene sues the Uktena
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | SF, Noelle, Todrick
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/25 - TBD ALL SIGN UP - City Juniper Patrol (Fight!)
* Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/25 - TBD ALL SIGN UP - City Patrol Mission (Investigation)
* Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Delia]], [[Maarten]], [[Medina]], [[Sweet]], [[Namkhai]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | Gutsy
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/21/25 - Forest Patrol (Wyrm Boar)
* Juniper Graffiti Mold (Samson's Rank 3 Challenge)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF/Ori/NW
| class="ST" | Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/14/25 - ALL - Kinfolk Rescue (LOST ONES)  
* Fathomless Depths (TBS)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Solidarity]], [[CV]], [[Shop Dogs - Medina]], [[Unconquered Suns - Ashton]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ori, SF
| class="ST" | Navi
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 5/22/25 and 5/23/25 - Fisto the Fingerless & Tunnels
* The Dark Helicopter (TBS)
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:02, 17 November 2025

Pack Plot Activity

These are the shifter packs and what they're currently working on. You can use this to know who to connect with about plots, and keep updated on when scheduled scenes are happening.



Pack Name Pack Members Totem Theme Calendar Rotation
Spirit Walkers Kristos (Alpha), Poppa Joe, Jinx, Two-Chops Weasel Combat, Spirit, Umbral
  • NPC Pack
Thread Walkers Ryoko, Kira, Jean (Democratic) Chimera Scouting/Spirit
Solidarity Samson (Alpha), Etienne, Todrick, Chuck, Ashton Unicorn Healing/Lore Seeking
  • Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Samson, Todrick, Etienne
Nightwatch Archimedes (Alpha) , Noelle, Moxie, New Player Bat Demolitions/Scouting
  • Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Ashton (Completed) - Na-Dene's Major Secret
  • Working on Rank 4 Challenges: Archimedes - The Broken Pipes
Che Vuoi Gabriel (Alpha), Enzo, Francesca Crashing Boom Boom Combat/Umbral
  • Gabriel - The Labyrinth ON HOLD - Ori
  • Gabriel - Juniper Umbral Mission Investigation ON HOLD - Ori
Shop Dogs Maarten (Alpha), Medina, Slouch, Brent General Lee Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
  • The General Lee
  • Working on Rank 2 Challenges: Medina
Sept Guardian Pack Aidan, Ajax, Laurel, Javi, Kal, Lorenzo, Min-Si, Chance, Tori, Sweet, Lana, Ren, Ulf, Eir, Marion, Selene Druid Eldrin Guardian Protectorate
  • Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the prior Month.

Kinfolk Plot Activity

These are the kinfolk and what they're currently working on.


Kinfolk StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
Freya, Lila, Tiffany, Tanner, Kleio, Emma, Hallah Ori Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina

Mixed Company Plot Activity

These are scene requests, and plot things happening with kinfolk and shifters from different packs.


People StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
ALL Ori
  • ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
ALL SF
  • Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
ALL Medina
  • Dark Side of the City Story Plots
ALL SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes
  • Hive Wars - Xmas Release
Etienne SF
  • Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
Todrick and Uktena SF
  • Na-Dene sues the Uktena
ALL SF, Noelle, Todrick
  • Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
ALL SF
  • Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
ALL Gutsy
  • Juniper Graffiti Mold (Samson's Rank 3 Challenge)
ALL Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
  • Fathomless Depths (TBS)
ALL Navi
  • The Dark Helicopter (TBS)