Jump to content

Shifter/packs: Difference between revisions

From RetroMUX
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(117 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 52: Line 52:
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Spirit Walkers
| class="pack" | [[Spirit Walkers]]
| class="members" | [[Lunafreya]] (Alpha), [[Rue]], [[Poppa Joe]], [[Namkhai]]
| class="members" | [[Kristos]] (Alpha), [[Poppa Joe]], [[Jinx]], [[Two-Chops]]
| class="totem" | TBD
| class="totem" | Weasel
| class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral
| class="theme" | Combat, Spirit, Umbral
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 4/25 Namkhai - Gangster Fight
* NPC Pack
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Thread Walkers
| class="pack" | [[Thread Walkers]]
| class="members" | [[Ryoko]], [[Li]], [[Kira]], [[Jean]] (Democratic)
| class="members" | [[Ryoko]], [[Kira]], [[Jean]] (Democratic)
| class="totem" | Chimera
| class="totem" | Chimera
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 4/6/25 Bane Boar Patrol w/Ryen ST
*  
* 4/21/25 Li - Ocean Recon Kylee Redfeather - Silverfall
* 4/18/25 Ryoko - Stickman Cannon Ball Ocean Drop - Silverfall
* 4/10/24 Jean - Spider Harp - Ori/Silverfall
* 4/25 Kira - Gangster Fight w/Namkhai
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Solidarity
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]]
| class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]] [[Ryen]]
| class="members" | [[Samson]] (Alpha), [[Etienne]], [[Todrick]], [[Chuck]], [[Ashton]]
| class="totem" | Unicorn
| class="totem" | Unicorn
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 4/2/25 Bane Spider w/RyenST
* Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Samson, Todrick, Etienne
* 4/3/25 LOST ONES w/Silverfall
* 4/3/25 Uktena Sept LOST ONES w/Silverfall
* 4/21/25 LOST ONES ocean story w/Silverfall
* 4/24/25 Etienne - Poppa Joe Meeting
|-
|-
| class="pack" | The Unconquered Suns
| class="pack" | [[Nightwatch_Pack|Nightwatch]]
| class="members" | [[Lucien]] (Alpha), [[Dusk]], [[Kahale]], [[Noelle]], [[Ashton]]
| class="members" | [[Archimedes]] (Alpha) , [[Noelle]], [[Moxie]], [[New Player]]
| class="totem" | Hyperion
| class="totem" | Bat
| class="theme" | Combat/Scouting
| class="theme" | Demolitions/Scouting
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 4/3/25 Killing Water w/Ryen/Silverfall
* Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Ashton (Completed) - Na-Dene's Major Secret
* 4/10/25 Dusk - Webstrung Harp w/Silverfall
* Working on Rank 4 Challenges: Archimedes - The Broken Pipes
* 4/18/25 Noelle - LOST ONES w/Silverfall
* 4/21/25 Lucien - Mnesis LOST ONES  w/Silverfall
* 4/21/25 Dusk - Investigation LOST ONES  w/Silverfall
* 4/22/24 Kahale - Umbral Spirit Scene LOST ONES w/Silverfall
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Che Vuoi
| class="pack" | [[Che Vuoi]]
| class="members" | [[Gabriel]] (Alpha), [[Enzo]], [[Francesca]]
| class="members" | [[Gabriel]] (Alpha), [[Enzo]], [[Francesca]]
| class="totem" | Crashing Boom Boom
| class="totem" | Crashing Boom Boom
| class="theme" | Combat/Umbral
| class="theme" | Combat/Umbral
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 4/16/24 Pack meets Poppa Joe
* Gabriel - The Labyrinth ON HOLD - Ori
* 4/18/25 Enzo - Stickman LOST ONES w/Silverfall
* Gabriel - Juniper Umbral Mission Investigation ON HOLD - Ori
* 4/24/25 Gabriel, Enzo - Stickmen Ambush LOST ONES w/Ryen
|-
* 4/25 Finding the Wyrm - PENDING w/Ryen/Neverwinter
| class="pack" | [[Shop_Dogs_Pack|Shop Dogs]]
| class="members" | [[Maarten]] (Alpha), [[Medina]], [[Slouch]], [[Brent]]
| class="totem" | General Lee
| class="theme" | Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
| class="calendar" |
* The General Lee
* Working on Rank 2 Challenges: Medina
|-
|-
| class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack
| class="pack" | Sept Guardian Pack
| class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[Delia]], [[Cur]], [[Justin]], [[Kal]], [[Kamau]], [[Lorenzo]], [[Min-Se]], [[Slouch]], [[Father Abe]], [[Archimedes]], [[Chance ]], [[Tori]], [[Buddy]], [[Benoit]]
| class="members" | [[Aidan]], [[Ajax]], [[Laurel]], [[Javi]], [[Kal]], [[Lorenzo]], [[Min-Si]], [[Chance]], [[Tori]], [[Sweet]], [[Lana]], [[Ren]], [[Ulf]], [[Eir]], [[Marion]], [[Selene]]
| class="totem" | Eldrin
| class="totem" | Druid Eldrin
| class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate
| class="theme" | Guardian Protectorate
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 4/6/24 Ajax- Boar Bane w/Ryen
* Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the prior Month.
* 4/1/25 Slouch - Fanta Can w/Silverfall
* 4/4/25 Father Abe, Archi - Killing Water w/Ryen/Silverfall
* 4/8/25 Slouch, Tiffany, Kahula, Kahale, Ryoko, Dusk - Lost Ones Farm w/Silverfall
* 4/18/25 Delia - Lost Ones Ocean w/Silverfall
* 4/25 Father Abe - Momma Rat Vision w/Silverfall
* 4/25 Slouch - Turkey and Chinese Noodles w/Silverfall
* 3/25 Buddy, Benoit - Fomori Patrol
* 2/28 Chance - Healing the Umbral Forest
 
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 141: Line 126:
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
|-
|-
| class="kinfolk" | [[Finlea]], [[Eric]], [[Lila]]
| class="kinfolk" | [[Freya]], [[Lila]], [[Tiffany]], [[Tanner]], [[Kleio]], [[Emma]], [[Hallah]]
| class="ST" |
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="calendar" |
| class="calendar" | Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina 
|-
 
| class="kinfolk" | [[Tiffany]]
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
* LOST ONES 4/4/25, 4/8/25
|-
|}
|}


Line 163: Line 143:
}}
}}


These are plot things happening with kinfolk and shifters from different packs.
These are scene requests, and plot things happening with kinfolk and shifters from different packs.


----
----
Line 172: Line 152:
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
! class="calendar" | Calendar Rotation
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Slouch]], [[Tiffany]], [[Kahale]], [[Ryoko]], [[Dusk]]
| class="people" | [[ALL]]
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | Ori
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* Stickman 4/8/25
* ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
|-
|-
| class="people" | Solidarity Pack, [[Ryen]], and [[Delia]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* Finding Kylee Redfeather
* Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
|-
|-
| class="people" | Random Encounters
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | Medina
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* The Lost Ones Part 2 - 4/8/25 - 4/9/25 Time: Day/Evening
* Dark Side of the City Story Plots
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Samson]], [[Darius]], [[Meridian]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* Samson's Personal Story 4/9/25 6pm EDT
* Hive Wars - Xmas Release
|-
|-
| class="people" | Solidarity, Ryen, Delia, Li
| class="people" | Etienne
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* The Lost Ones Part 3 - 4/11/25 5pm EDT - Scene with Ranger Mary vs Kylee's Search
* Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Etienne]] [[Todrick]] [[Ryen]] [[Slouch]]
| class="people" | Todrick and Uktena
| class="ST" | Slouch
| class="calendar" |
* Trash is Treasure 4/8/25 Staff PRP Commission
|-
| class="people" | [[Jean]], [[Dusk]], [[Rue]], [[Poppa Joe]]
| class="ST" | Ori/SF
| class="calendar" |
* Sanctum Web-String Instrument 4/10/25
|-
| class="people" | [[Kahale]]
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* Kahale's Altar and Spiritual Prayer - Completed.
* Na-Dene sues the Uktena
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Slouch]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Todrick
| class="ST" | SF, Noelle, Todrick
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* Fanta's Graveyard - Pending
* Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Lucien]] [[Dusk]] [[Noelle]] [[Kahale]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* The Unconquered Suns - Totem Seeking Pack Quest for Hyperion - Pending Approval
* Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Enzo]] [[Tori]] [[Ryoko]] [[Noelle]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | Gutsy
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 4/18/24 Stickman LOST ONES
* Juniper Graffiti Mold (Samson's Rank 3 Challenge)
|-
|-
| class="people" | [[Enzo]] [[Gabriel]] [[Delia]] [[Ajax]]
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" | Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 4/23/25 Stickmen Ambush - LOST ONES
* Fathomless Depths (TBS)
|-
|-
| class="people" | Next Sept Meeting
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | Navi
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* Starwatch Expansion Announcement - Pending for May
* The Dark Helicopter (TBS)
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:02, 17 November 2025

Pack Plot Activity

These are the shifter packs and what they're currently working on. You can use this to know who to connect with about plots, and keep updated on when scheduled scenes are happening.



Pack Name Pack Members Totem Theme Calendar Rotation
Spirit Walkers Kristos (Alpha), Poppa Joe, Jinx, Two-Chops Weasel Combat, Spirit, Umbral
  • NPC Pack
Thread Walkers Ryoko, Kira, Jean (Democratic) Chimera Scouting/Spirit
Solidarity Samson (Alpha), Etienne, Todrick, Chuck, Ashton Unicorn Healing/Lore Seeking
  • Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Samson, Todrick, Etienne
Nightwatch Archimedes (Alpha) , Noelle, Moxie, New Player Bat Demolitions/Scouting
  • Working on Rank 3 Challenges: Ashton (Completed) - Na-Dene's Major Secret
  • Working on Rank 4 Challenges: Archimedes - The Broken Pipes
Che Vuoi Gabriel (Alpha), Enzo, Francesca Crashing Boom Boom Combat/Umbral
  • Gabriel - The Labyrinth ON HOLD - Ori
  • Gabriel - Juniper Umbral Mission Investigation ON HOLD - Ori
Shop Dogs Maarten (Alpha), Medina, Slouch, Brent General Lee Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
  • The General Lee
  • Working on Rank 2 Challenges: Medina
Sept Guardian Pack Aidan, Ajax, Laurel, Javi, Kal, Lorenzo, Min-Si, Chance, Tori, Sweet, Lana, Ren, Ulf, Eir, Marion, Selene Druid Eldrin Guardian Protectorate
  • Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the prior Month.

Kinfolk Plot Activity

These are the kinfolk and what they're currently working on.


Kinfolk StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
Freya, Lila, Tiffany, Tanner, Kleio, Emma, Hallah Ori Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch, City Stories w/Medina

Mixed Company Plot Activity

These are scene requests, and plot things happening with kinfolk and shifters from different packs.


People StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
ALL Ori
  • ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
ALL SF
  • Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
ALL Medina
  • Dark Side of the City Story Plots
ALL SF, Ori, Gutsy, Archimedes
  • Hive Wars - Xmas Release
Etienne SF
  • Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
Todrick and Uktena SF
  • Na-Dene sues the Uktena
ALL SF, Noelle, Todrick
  • Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
ALL SF
  • Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
ALL Gutsy
  • Juniper Graffiti Mold (Samson's Rank 3 Challenge)
ALL Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
  • Fathomless Depths (TBS)
ALL Navi
  • The Dark Helicopter (TBS)