Template:BaseHonorCombat: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deliberately harming shifter/kin without just cause || -Rank || Sanctioned challenges, self defense and attacking the corrupted are just cause | | Deliberately harming shifter/kin without just cause || -Rank || Sanctioned challenges, self defense and attacking the corrupted are just cause | ||
|- | |||
| Refusing An Honorable Surrender || -Rank || Killed or continued harming enemy who observably yielded. Does not apply if surrender was tactically impossible to accept (e.g., in the middle of larger battle). | |||
Revision as of 20:28, 7 December 2025
Combat and Encounters
| Sample Behavior | Honor | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Decision to stray from an agreed-on plan leads to consequences in combat (or leads to combat itself) | -Rank | -Rank Glory, -Rank Wisdom |
| Deliberately harming shifter/kin without just cause | -Rank | Sanctioned challenges, self defense and attacking the corrupted are just cause |
| Refusing An Honorable Surrender | -Rank | Killed or continued harming enemy who observably yielded. Does not apply if surrender was tactically impossible to accept (e.g., in the middle of larger battle). |