Template:BaseHonorCombat: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "====Combat and Encounters==== {| class="wikitable" width="100%" |- ! Sample Behavior !! Honor !! Notes |- | Decision to stray from an agreed-on plan leads to consequences in combat (or leads to combat itself) || -Rank || -Rank Glory, -Rank Wisdom" |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Decision to stray from an agreed-on plan leads to consequences in combat (or leads to combat itself) || -Rank || -Rank Glory, -Rank Wisdom | | Decision to stray from an agreed-on plan leads to consequences in combat (or leads to combat itself) || -Rank || -Rank Glory, -Rank Wisdom | ||
|- | |||
| Enduring torture to protect others || +2 || | |||
|- | |||
| Failing to protect someone in your care || -Rank || You must have explicit responsibility (e.g. ward, pack member, student), and there was a reasonable course of action you chose not to take | |||
|- | |||
| Deliberately harming shifter/kin without just cause || -Rank || Sanctioned challenges, self defense and attacking the corrupted are just cause | |||
Revision as of 02:31, 5 December 2025
Combat and Encounters
| Sample Behavior | Honor | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Decision to stray from an agreed-on plan leads to consequences in combat (or leads to combat itself) | -Rank | -Rank Glory, -Rank Wisdom |
| Enduring torture to protect others | +2 | |
| Failing to protect someone in your care | -Rank | You must have explicit responsibility (e.g. ward, pack member, student), and there was a reasonable course of action you chose not to take |
| Deliberately harming shifter/kin without just cause | -Rank | Sanctioned challenges, self defense and attacking the corrupted are just cause |