Jump to content

Template:BaseHonorCombat: Difference between revisions

From RetroMUX
Medina (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Medina (talk | contribs)
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
| Decision to stray from an agreed-on plan leads to consequences in combat (or leads to combat itself) || -Rank || -Rank Glory, -Rank Wisdom
| Decision to stray from an agreed-on plan leads to consequences in combat (or leads to combat itself) || -Rank || -Rank Glory, -Rank Wisdom
|-
| Enduring torture to protect others || +2 ||
|-
| Failing to protect someone in your care || -Rank || You must have explicit responsibility (e.g. ward, pack member, student), and there was a reasonable course of action you chose not to take
|-
|-
| Deliberately harming shifter/kin without just cause || -Rank || Sanctioned challenges, self defense and attacking the corrupted are just cause
| Deliberately harming shifter/kin without just cause || -Rank || Sanctioned challenges, self defense and attacking the corrupted are just cause

Revision as of 19:49, 7 December 2025

Combat and Encounters

Sample Behavior Honor Notes
Decision to stray from an agreed-on plan leads to consequences in combat (or leads to combat itself) -Rank -Rank Glory, -Rank Wisdom
Deliberately harming shifter/kin without just cause -Rank Sanctioned challenges, self defense and attacking the corrupted are just cause