Template:BaseHonorMystical: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Disrespectful behavior during a Rite || -2x Rank || Examples: Desecrating the space, actions lead to spirits feeling mocked/insulted, deliberate sabotage | | Disrespectful behavior during a Rite || -2x Rank || Examples: Desecrating the space, actions lead to spirits feeling mocked/insulted, deliberate sabotage | ||
|- | |||
| Refusal to participate in a Rite without cause || -1 || -1 Wisdom | |||
Revision as of 08:26, 6 December 2025
Mystical & Spiritual
| Example Behavior | Honor | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Disruptive behavior during a Rite | -Rank | Examples: interrupting the ritualist(s), leaving during a critical moment, causing a confrontation, bringing forbidden things or uninvited companions |
| Disrespectful behavior during a Rite | -2x Rank | Examples: Desecrating the space, actions lead to spirits feeling mocked/insulted, deliberate sabotage |
| Refusal to participate in a Rite without cause | -1 | -1 Wisdom |