Template:BaseGloryTableMystical: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Performing a Rite of Caern Building || -3 || +5 Honor | | Performing a Rite of Caern Building || -3 || +5 Honor | ||
|- | |||
| Receive a Rite of Wounding || +2 || +1 Honor | |||
|- | |||
| Suffering the Rite of Ostracism || -1 || | |||
* -7 Honor | |||
* -1 Wisdom | |||
|- | |||
| Suffering the Rite of the Jackal || -2 || -7 Honor | |||
|- | |||
| Suffering a Satire Rite || ALL || You lose 1 rank level and all temporary Renown! | |||
Revision as of 01:29, 5 December 2025
Mystical & Spiritual
| Sample Behavior | Glory | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Revealing, with proof, a Gaian is Wyrm | +3 | +4 Wisdom |
| Successful umbral spirit quest completed | +1 |
|
| Umbral spirit quest failed | -1 | -1 Wisdom |
| Traveling to & returning from dangerous umbral realm | +2 | Danger needs to be encountered on-screen, with dice rolls. |
| Performing a Rite of Caern Building | -3 | +5 Honor |
| Receive a Rite of Wounding | +2 | +1 Honor |
| Suffering the Rite of Ostracism | -1 |
|
| Suffering the Rite of the Jackal | -2 | -7 Honor |
| Suffering a Satire Rite | ALL | You lose 1 rank level and all temporary Renown! |