Jump to content

Ri: Difference between revisions

From RetroMUX
Ri (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ri (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 153: Line 153:
| class="inl" | <div align="left">Faction:</div>
| class="inl" | <div align="left">Faction:</div>
| Camarilla
| Camarilla
|-
| class="inl" | <div align="left">Status:</div>
| Respected
|-
|-
| class="inl" | <div align="left">Clan:</div>
| class="inl" | <div align="left">Clan:</div>
| Caitiff
| Brujah
|-
| class="inl" | <div align="left">Position:</div>
| Brujah Whip
|-
|-
| class="inl" | <div align="left">Other Names:</div>
| class="inl" | <div align="left">Other Names:</div>
Line 163: Line 169:
* Trouble
* Trouble
* The Lady in White
* The Lady in White
* Miss I can See Forever
* Little Cave Fish


|-
|-

Latest revision as of 03:10, 19 November 2025

Description

Before you is an artist's imperfect creation. White blonde hair falls in a chaos of soft waves about her face and down her back, and skin so fair that every blush is a scandal painted bold on her cheeks. It's only in the pale green of her eyes, and the flush of color on her lips that the artist seems to have been compelled to use any hue at all. A study in white, on white, on white. A blank canvas awaiting the final details.

Rilyn makes for a captivating bit of art all the same. Her build is slight, at 5'3" and so delicate it teeters precariously on breakably frail. She wears her vulnerability far too openly with a cagey hypervigilance to her washed out green eyes, as if she expects every shadow, and sharp edge to test her frailty.

RP Hooks
Soundtrack


The Bone
Name:
Rilyn Delacoix
Age:
early 20s
Height:
5'3"
Hair:
Curly Platinum
Eyes:
Washed out Green
Build:
Breakable

Notables:
  • Appearance (Captivating)
  • Charisma (Guile)
  • Perception (Uncanny Instincts)
The Blood
Faction:
Camarilla
Status:
Respected
Clan:
Brujah
Position:
Brujah Whip
Other Names:
  • Little Bird
  • Gattina
  • Trouble
  • The Lady in White
  • Miss I can See Forever
  • Little Cave Fish