Template:BaseWisdomCombat: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "====Combat and Encounters==== {| class="wikitable" width="100%" ! Example Behavior !! Wisdom !! Notes |- | Decision to stray from an agreed-on plan leads to consequences in combat (or leads to combat itself) || -Rank || * -Rank Glory * -Rank Wisdom |- | Your actions started avoidable, physical conflict with lasting consequences. || -Rank || -Rank Glory |- | Succumbing to Fox Frenzy || -Rank || -Rank Glory" |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Succumbing to Fox Frenzy || -Rank || -Rank Glory | | Succumbing to Fox Frenzy || -Rank || -Rank Glory | ||
|- | |||
| Combat decisions result in preventable injury of Shifter/Kin or death of human || -2 || -Rank Glory | |||
|- | |||
| Combat decisions result in preventable death of Shifter/Kin || -3x Rank || -5xRank Glory | |||
|- | |||
Latest revision as of 19:12, 7 December 2025
Combat and Encounters
| Example Behavior | Wisdom | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Decision to stray from an agreed-on plan leads to consequences in combat (or leads to combat itself) | -Rank |
|
| Your actions started avoidable, physical conflict with lasting consequences. | -Rank | -Rank Glory |
| Succumbing to Fox Frenzy | -Rank | -Rank Glory |
| Combat decisions result in preventable injury of Shifter/Kin or death of human | -2 | -Rank Glory |
| Combat decisions result in preventable death of Shifter/Kin | -3x Rank | -5xRank Glory |