Jump to content

Shifter/packs: Difference between revisions

From RetroMUX
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Silverfall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 64: Line 64:
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="theme" | Scouting/Spirit
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* July/August - Jean - Moonstrung Harp Creature Communication Story
*  
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]]
| class="pack" | [[Solidarity_Pack|Solidarity]]
Line 71: Line 71:
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="theme" | Healing/Lore Seeking
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* August - Building the Boat TBS
*  
|-
|-
| class="pack" | [[Nightwatch_Pack|Nightwatch]]
| class="pack" | [[Nightwatch_Pack|Nightwatch]]
Line 155: Line 155:
* ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
* ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
|-
|-
| class="people" | Ryen, Kleio, Todrick, Tori, Ashton
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 8/6/25 Cracking The Mountain (Spirit Gate Investigation)
* Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
|-
|-
| class="people" | ALL
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Gabriel
| class="ST" | Medina
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* Sphere Tournament TBA
* Dark Side of the City Story Plots
|-
|-
| class="people" | ALL
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Ryen
| class="ST" |  
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 8/2/25 Cask and Candy Opening Event
* Hive Wars - Xmas Release
|-
|-
| class="people" | Chance, Poppa Joe, Noelle, Ryen, Archimedes, Ashton
| class="people" | Etienne
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 8/12/25 Spirit Gate Field Trip with Poppa Joe
* Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="people" | Ryen, Etienne, Lana, Ren, Li, Sweet, Jean
| class="people" | Todrick and Uktena
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 8/13/25 Na-Dene visits the Beach (Starwatch)
* Na-Dene sues the Uktena
|-
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF, Noelle, Todrick
| class="calendar" |
* Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
|-
|-
| class="people" | Samson, Ryen, Etienne, Li, Ren, Sweet
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF
| class="ST" | SF
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 8/15/25 Poppa Joe follow up on Na-Dene's visit (Starwatch)
* Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
|-
|-
| class="people" | ALL
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | SF, Gutsy, Ryen
| class="ST" | Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 8/21/25 Three Missions for Spirit Gate Key Recovery (Starwatch)
* Fathomless Depths (TBS)
|-
|-
| class="people" | ALL
| class="people" | ALL
| class="ST" | Archimedes
| class="ST" | Navi
| class="calendar" |  
| class="calendar" |  
* 8/23/25 I am the Keymaster! (Starwatch)
* The Dark Helicopter (TBS)
 
|}
|}

Revision as of 11:16, 15 November 2025

Pack Plot Activity

These are the shifter packs and what they're currently working on. You can use this to know who to connect with about plots, and keep updated on when scheduled scenes are happening.



Pack Name Pack Members Totem Theme Calendar Rotation
Spirit Walkers Kristos (Alpha), Poppa Joe, Namkhai Weasel Combat, Spirit, Umbral
Thread Walkers Ryoko, Kira, Jean (Democratic) Chimera Scouting/Spirit
Solidarity Samson (Alpha), Etienne, Todrick, Chuck Unicorn Healing/Lore Seeking
Nightwatch Archimedes (Alpha) , Noelle, Ashton, Moxie, Li Bat Demolitions/Scouting
Che Vuoi Gabriel (Alpha), Enzo, Francesca Crashing Boom Boom Combat/Umbral
  • Gabriel - The Labyrinth ON HOLD - Ori
  • Gabriel - Juniper Umbral Mission Investigation ON HOLD - Ori
Shop Dogs Maarten (Alpha), Medina, Slouch, Brent General Lee Combat/Crafting/Road Logistics
  • The General Lee
Sept Guardian Pack Aidan, Ajax, Delia, Justin, Kal, Lorenzo, Min-Si, Chance, Tori, Sweet, Lana, Ren, Solomon, Eir Druid Eldrin Guardian Protectorate
  • Please see Staff about PRP Mission Objective Assignments if you haven't already worked with a pack for the prior Month.

Kinfolk Plot Activity

These are the kinfolk and what they're currently working on.


Kinfolk StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
Finlea, Lila, Tiffany, Katherine, Kleio, Emma Ori Juniper Community Submissions, Starwatch

Mixed Company Plot Activity

These are scene requests, and plot things happening with kinfolk and shifters from different packs.


People StoryTeller Calendar Rotation
ALL Ori
  • ON HOLD - Juniper Community Stories
ALL SF
  • Starwatch Exploration of the Keep
ALL Medina
  • Dark Side of the City Story Plots
ALL
  • Hive Wars - Xmas Release
Etienne SF
  • Investigating the Mushroom Cliffs (Starwatch)
Todrick and Uktena SF
  • Na-Dene sues the Uktena
ALL SF, Noelle, Todrick
  • Starwatch Village Party & Realm Intro - TBS
ALL SF
  • Ancient Technology (Starwatch)
ALL Archimedes, SF, Gutsy, Ori
  • Fathomless Depths (TBS)
ALL Navi
  • The Dark Helicopter (TBS)